?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Garden of Earthly Delights
My Mind Is My Best Friend And My Worst Enemy
Welcome Post 
1st-Jan-2010 07:58 pm

Alright, I'm going to try and make a proper introductory entry finally.
I'm Annie, I'm from the US, and I'm 20 years old. I'm a junior in college and I major in photography and minor in art history.

Instead of rambling, I'm gonna just post the 30 Day Meme here. Except I'm gonna skip the questions that I don't care about. So really, it's just gonna be a guideline XD 

Day 1: Your favorite k-pop guy group

Big Bang


Honorable Mention:
SHINee


More Honorable Mention: DBSK, Super Junior, CNBLUE, The Boss (they are still D-NA to me), F.CUZ, ZE:A

Day 2: Your favorite k-pop girl group

4minute


Honorable Mention:
2NE1



SNSD



More Honorable Mention: miss A, Kara, Brown Eyed Girls, Sistar, Secret

Day 3: Your ultimate k-pop guy bias

G-Dragon


A Close Second:
Key


Honorable Mention:
Changmin


Sungmin


More Honorable Mention: Jonghyun (SHINee), Kyuhyun (Super Junior), TOP (Big Bang), Seungri (Big Bang), Ryeowook (Super Junior), Yesung (Super Junior), Minhyuk (CNBLUE), Onew (SHINee), Heechul (Super Junior), Leeteuk (Super Junior)

Day 4: Your ultimate k-pop girl bias

Tiffany


Honorable Mentions:
Gayoon


Jessica


Nicole


CL


Jiyoon


More Honorable Mentions: Minzy (2NE1), Taeyeon (SNSD), Luna (f(x)), Hyolyn (Sistar), Victoria (f(x)), Fei (miss A), Zinger (Secret), Min (miss A)

Day 5: Your favorite k-pop song from your favorite guy group

Big Bang - Bigbang (Korean Version)
</lj-embed>
yep, it's already my favorite SHINee song. lol.

Day 6: Your favorite k-pop song from your favorite girl group

4minute - HUH


Day 7: A k-pop song that makes you cry

Jonghyun - Y Si Fuera Ella


Day 8: A k-pop song you know all the words to


G-Dragon ft. Teddy and CL - The Leaders


Day 9: Your favorite k-pop performance

DBSK - Mirotic

Changmin's note at 2:20 ♥

Day 10: A k-pop dance you’d like to learn

SHINee - Ring Ding Dong


Day 11: Your favorite k-pop music video

G-Dragon - Heartbreaker


Narsha - Bbi-Ri-Bba-Bba


Day 12: The very first k-pop song you ever heard

BoA - My Name


Day 13: A k-pop group you dislike and why

Day 14: A k-pop song that makes you smile


Super Junior - No Other


Day 15: A k-pop song that reminds you of someone you miss
Day 16: Your favorite k-pop lyric (and a translation)
Day 17: A k-pop idol you wish was your older sibling
Day 18: A k-pop idol you wish was your younger sibling
Day 19: Your favorite interview of a k-pop idol or group
Day 20: Your favorite picture of your guy k-pop bias
Day 21: Your favorite picture of your girl k-pop bias
Day 22: Your favorite picture of your favorite k-pop group

Day 23: A picture video of a k-pop idol who you think is underrated

Yoari - Excuse Me


Day 24: A picture of a k-pop idol who you think is overrated

Day 25: Your favorite k-pop solo artist

(not counting G-Dragon)

Lee Jung Hyun


Day 26: Your favorite cover of a k-pop song by another k-pop artist

SHINee (Key), Super Junior (Shindong), Mblaq (Mir, Joon) - Muzik

Key is just fierce ♥

Super Junior (Heechul, Sungmin, Leeteuk) and SHINee (Taemin, Minho) - Gee

Sorry, these just amuse me XD

Day 27: Your favorite dance battle

Day 28: Your favorite cover of an American song by a k-pop artist

Tiffany - Poker Face


Day 29: A k-pop song you never get tired of


Super Junior - Sorry Sorry


Day 30: A k-pop idol that has amazing eye smiles

gd
Comments 
13th-Mar-2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
happy b-day!
13th-Mar-2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
thank you! <3
16th-Apr-2010 07:10 am (UTC)
you know i was about to add you..but when i decided to check your user profile first, i found out we're already friends *facepalm myself*

Gosh, how could i miss your fics! I just recently got fascinated with Jongkey and a friend of mine led me to one of your fics and all i can say is YOU ROCK! that was fucking hot! the skirt+oppa one! gosh, should have known them sooner...*huggles attack 8DDDD*
16th-Apr-2010 07:12 am (UTC)
oh and I love you... ♥ ♥ ♥

*glomps and clings*
16th-Apr-2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
*clings back*

thank you so much! i love your fics too!
and i'm glad that you liked the JongKey that i write. there will definitely be more where that came from b/c my JongKey muses will not leave me alone! i finish one and then i immediately think of another one *facepalms*
but thanks so much for the compliments! <3333
and it makes me even more giddy b/c i read your fics too :)
16th-Apr-2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
*holds you like mad*

awhh~ stop it, my fics suck.
yes, lets just hope it won't cos i will surely be waiting for em 8DD I'm kinda desperate for JongKey fics since i've vowed not to write em
*do some happy dance here* hope that will motivate you :) don't mention it babe, i figure i will be showering you with more compliments in the future 8DD

♥ ♥ ♥
22nd-Jul-2010 04:21 am (UTC)
Shinee and Bigbang ;D
yup, that's about right

I still can't believe you posted a whole 30 days meme in one day and skipped questions you rebel!!:O


;D
<3~~
22nd-Jul-2010 04:39 am (UTC)
yup, i'm such a rebel XD
but yes! SHINee and Big Bang ♥

thanks for commenting on my random-ness :)
23rd-Jul-2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
I thought yoari's name said 'Yaoi' at first
DDDx

/bricked forever
23rd-Jul-2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
XD don't worry- when i first read about her, that's what i saw too. lol.
25th-Jul-2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
WHY HAVE I NOT CLICKED ON THIS SOONER. UGH ANYWAYS. ANNIE. I LIKE YOUR NAME. it reminds me of this one doll i used to have when i was younger. /rambleramble

and i see we like a bunch of the same groups . did not know that . WELL I KNEW WE BOTH HAD BIG BANG AND SHINEE IN COMMON BUT NOT 4MINUTE.
lmao and wassupppp wassup wassup wassup that song is so god damn catchy and i love it sfm. and lmfaoo yeah . 8 D

and lmfao key dancing to muzik. that was my fav perf too . well one of mine i have a bunch but they tend to get deleted so ))):
i want to do this nowwwww...
25th-Jul-2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
and lmfao that icon . the one with gd blonde and the huge baggy sweater.
i totally thought that was a cat. oh my life.
25th-Jul-2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
XD lol, no GD is not a cat. lol.
but yay for someone reading my rambling list-y entry! *cheers*
and yes! i love 4minute so much ♥
Key is so fierce in Muzik. i can't even comprehend it XD
and you should do it too!
except i totally cheated b/c i didn't answer the questions that i thought were dumb. oh well. lol.
19th-Nov-2010 09:09 am (UTC)
WOW We have so much in common!
We have the same biases~ Sungmin,Changmin,Taeyeon/Tiffany/Jessica~
And in BigBang I absolutely <333 V.I. & GD~!!
19th-Nov-2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
really? nice!
and to answer your question from your other comment lol, idk if i'm your unnie. i'm 20 so... haha.
20th-Nov-2010 06:39 am (UTC)
Ah really? Then yes~ You're my Unnie :D
3rd-Dec-2010 05:58 am (UTC)
GAH! Seriously: I loved all of your videos XD And Key dancing just knocks me out regardless: boy or girl dances.
TBSK... my brain is muddled so I can't even explain how much I fucking love Mirotic properly *brian fizzles*
4Minute is my ALL TIME FAVORITE K-Pop band. As in, end of story. (Huh= LOVE)

Question: So are you at the end of your 30 day meme now or did you just skip a lot of parts?? XD Not to be rude: I was just wondering...
3rd-Dec-2010 06:13 am (UTC)
lol. i just skipped a bunch of parts and did it all in one day XD

yes! Key dancing is jsfbefhgu ♥
and yay 4minute love! i feel like they are so underrated.

but i'm glad that you enjoyed my post! haha.
3rd-Dec-2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
I kind of figured since I saw all of the crossed of days XP

If you want me to be honest, I liked it when Key danced aggressive and out of control= predebut days. Don't get me wrong: Key is hot when he does the girl dances, but I like it when he's masculine. So sue me XD

How can people NOT like 4Minute??? Maybe it's an aggressive thing with me, but if compared to Girls' Generation, they are more intense/aggressive/adult(womanly)... Sorry. Lack of adequate adjectives to describe they awesomeness of 4Minute. I like Girls' Generation too, but for entirely different reasons

I did enjoy your post. I was thinking to myself, "g_odalisque13 comments on my page: why don't I stop being a bitch and return the favor XD"
5th-Feb-2011 02:29 pm (UTC)
hey! i just wanted to say that i added you 'cause i love your fics && just i dunno D; feel that we've got stuff in common fictional-wise-ish xD if that makes sense? ♥ anyhoo, hello~~ (i used to be penishail :3)
5th-Feb-2011 04:17 pm (UTC)
yes that makes sense :)
i'm glad you like my fics!
and i added you back, right? lol.
5th-Feb-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
yeah you did xD i just wanted to say hi ♥
9th-Feb-2011 07:05 am (UTC)
Hello! I added you because you have some really nice fics hahaha :D
9th-Feb-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
i'm glad that you like them! :)
9th-May-2011 08:02 am (UTC)
How have I not been here before?
It's the hive mind of the DNSL, I tell ya.
Wonderful choices.
Why does Key dancing Muzik make me hot? I'm so confused.
9th-May-2011 04:11 pm (UTC)
haha. thank you!
and ikr? key confuses me a lot XD
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2017, 5:04 am GMT.