?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Garden of Earthly Delights
My Mind Is My Best Friend And My Worst Enemy
10 People Meme 
2nd-Aug-2010 08:43 pm
Title: 10 People Meme
Characters: Super Junior
Rating: G - R
Genre(s): everything. lol.
Stole this from shihan_ai  :)

------------------------

Step 1: Write down the names of 10 characters.
1. Sungmin
2. Kyuhyun
3. Ryeowook
4. Yesung
5. Heechul
6. Leeteuk
7. Donghae
8. Eunhyuk
9. Siwon
10. Shindong

Step 2: Write a fic of around twenty five words for every prompt, using the characters determined by the numbers. Do NOT read the prompts before you do step 1.

a/n: i gave myself a cushion of one word in each direction, so these are all between 24 and 26 words.

1. First Time (4&6)
Yesung & Leeteuk

“Then I’d touch your philtrum.”
“No!” Leeteuk scolds, “Haven’t you been listening?”
“Um…”
Then you’d walk away.”
Oooh.”
“See? First time for everything,” Leeteuk beams proudly.


2. Angst (7)
Donghae

Some days it’s harder to smile than others. Today he’s struggling. Donghae looks out the window at the busy street and wonders if anyone’s actually happy.


3. AU (1&8)
Sungmin & Eunhyuk

“Sungmin! My shoe’s untied!”
“Come on! We’re gonna be late for class!” But he stops to wait.
They’re late. Eunhyuk receives a smack on the head.


4. Threesome (3,6,&9)
Ryeowook, Leeteuk, & Siwon

“Siwon!” Leeteuk gasps, turning away from Ryeowook’s cock to see Siwon falling out of the closet- his pants halfway down his thighs and his erection exposed.


5. Hurt and Comfort (5&10)
Heechul & Shindong

Heechul just stares straight ahead, not responding to anyone. No one can reach him now that Hankyung’s gone. Shindong slaps him. It actually works.


6. Crack (1)
Sungmin

“Kyu!” Sungmin squeals, “Here! Put on the fluffy tail too!” Kyuhyun takes the soft cotton from Sungmin like it’s a bomb.
“I hate my life.”


7. Horror (10)
Shindong

Shindong bolts up in bed, panting. Another nightmare. He wants to strangle whoever made him walk up that hill in the dark during Adonis Camp.


8. Baby Fic (5&9)
Heechul & Siwon

“Ew,” Heechul says, watching a baby drool all over itself.
“It’s a baby!” Siwon defends, waving at the child. It continues drooling.
“I rest my case.”


9. Dark (2&8)
Kyuhyun & Eunhyuk

Kyuhyun loves solitude. Eunhyuk loves company. So when the older boy separates himself, Kyuhyun knows that something’s seriously wrong but he doesn’t know what to do.


10. Romance (4&7)
Yesung & Donghae

“Hyung, putting Ddangkoma on Eunhyuk’s pillow with a pink ribbon around his shell isn’t romantic.”
“Why not? I’d love to find Ddangkoma on my pillow.”


11. Deathfic (2&3)
Kyuhyun & Ryeowook

Remembering that Kyuhyun almost died causes Ryeowook’s lungs to contract, making it hard to breathe. That’s when he crawls into the other’s arms- despite Kyuhyun’s grumbling.


12. AU (8&9)
Eunhyuk & Siwon

Sometimes, Eunhyuk wishes his boss wasn’t so handsome, distracting him from working.
Today, he’s thankful for the view as Siwon bends to pick up a pencil.


13. Dark (4&3)
Yesung & Ryeowook

Ryeowook feels he can’t give Yesung what he deserves- feeling like he always says “no.”
He didn’t know that ending things would break him this much.


14. Threesome (5,7,&1)
Heechul, Donghae, & Sungmin

Donghae watches the two approach him- eyes blown with lust- wishing he could walk away. But all three of them know damn well that won’t happen.


15. Amnesia (2&10)
Kyuhyun & Shindong

“Hyung?” Shindong addresses Kyuhyun in confusion. The younger feels like an ass for the swell of pride that fills his chest despite the severity of the situation.


16. Hurt and Comfort (8&6)
Eunhyuk & Leeteuk

“We can’t do this without you,” Eunhyuk sobs to Leeteuk.
Leeteuk knows they can, but that his assurances will go unheard until they see for themselves.


17. Crack (9&4)
Siwon & Yesung

“You’re so innocent,” Siwon smirks, pulling a set of leather bonds out from behind his back. Yesung visibly pales and gulps, watching the taller man approach.


18. Genderswap (1&6)
Sungmin & Leeteuk

She smirks coyly, pinning Leeteuk against the lockers and reveling in the gasp he emits.
“Now what’s this about you getting hard for me during class?”


19. First Time (2&7)
Kyuhyun & Donghae

“This doesn’t make us gay, does it?” Donghae asks, his hand moving over his cock- the moans of porn in the background.
“Nah,” Kyuhyun assures him.


20. Angst (3&8)
Ryeowook & Eunhyuk

Eunhyuk doesn’t know what to do when Ryeowook crumbles into a weeping mess. He can only hold on and hope that they’ll both make it through.


21. Baby fic (1)
Sungmin

Sungmin clutches the stuffed toy with chubby hands. It’s the greatest thing he’s ever held- bursting into tears if anyone tries to take it. It’s pink.
sungmin fringe
Comments 
3rd-Aug-2010 01:44 am (UTC)
spot for ellie_eunnie :)
3rd-Aug-2010 01:45 am (UTC)
spot for fluffyyaoi
(Deleted comment)
14th-Aug-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
Muah! *kisses*
i thought that you'd like those XD
thanks so much for reading and commenting darling! ♥
3rd-Aug-2010 01:54 am (UTC)
Love all of these! But 15 is definitely my favorite haha.
3rd-Aug-2010 02:01 am (UTC)
hehe. Kyuhyun would.
i'm so glad that you enjoyed these!
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
3rd-Aug-2010 02:04 am (UTC)
I love all so much! I want to steal this prompt badly!
3rd-Aug-2010 02:06 am (UTC)
Btw, #6 ^_^ I ADORE!
3rd-Aug-2010 02:19 am (UTC)
haha. angry Kyuhyun is fun XD
you definitely should steal this prompt! i want to read what you write with it!
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
4th-Aug-2010 01:26 am (UTC)
Yay! Stolen!! I credited to you of course. I hope lots of other people do it. It was so fun!!(read:frustrating to fit under 25 words!)
4th-Aug-2010 01:27 am (UTC)
way ahead of you. i already read and commented XD
3rd-Aug-2010 02:39 am (UTC)
oh oh i totally love your mind kekeke
Can you turn 3 - 6 - 14 - 18 - 19 into fic please please please... actually they are all awesome but those are my favorite that i would want to know more about it ^_^

and a honorable mention goes to 5 - 8 - 15 and 21 that was just so cute

i think that writhing promp in 25 word must be hell of a work so kudo girl for writhing 21 of them
bizou
3rd-Aug-2010 02:48 am (UTC)
thanks so much! it really was quite a challenge! lol.
i can't promise anything (i have a very fickle muse lol), but i will definitely keep those in mind as fics worth expanding on :)
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
3rd-Aug-2010 04:46 am (UTC)
ahhh I looove 14 that would be amazing! xD
but I love them all in general 2-5-6-8-9-14-18
haha that's quite a few of them but they are all so tempting
3rd-Aug-2010 11:37 am (UTC)
haha. i'm glad that you liked them!
and i'm glad that you liked 8- i was cracking myself up writing that XD
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
3rd-Aug-2010 05:35 am (UTC)
lol at siwon falling out of the closet - hoho metaphors - and i really liked the one of shindong slapping heechul. that one is my favourite, i think.
3rd-Aug-2010 11:38 am (UTC)
haha. ikr? i noticed the metaphor as soon as i typed it XD
and the Shindong/Heechul one was actually the first one i wrote :)
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
3rd-Aug-2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
hyukmin are cute and 3 is so angsty but i adore it, and 10 and 11 as well~

and idek no 2, i love it so much, it has such potential, please tell me you're going to expand that ^^
4th-Aug-2010 12:48 am (UTC)
i haven't decided if/which ones i'm going to expand, but a few are definitely tempting me. lol.
thanks so much for reading and commenting!
6th-Aug-2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
Seriously, how can you make me feel so happy or sad or sympathetic with only 25 words...?

I laughed so hard at number 6, 10 and especially 19 :D! The image of Kyuhyun and Donghae watching gay porn together is just hilarious XDD

On the other hand, number 2 for example...it made me really...pensive? I bet many people are pondering about the same question, and somehow, I think Donghae often does. I don't know what makes me think this way.

And I was really afraid when I saw prompt 11 O.O! But I felt so relieved as I read the words 'almost died' ^^"...

Anyway, this was really...well, I guess I need more than one word to describe this because of its variety. It was cute and funny and moving - thank you so much~ ♥
6th-Aug-2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! i'm so glad that you liked it!
and i'm glad that you found the humorous ones amusing. i was cracking myself up writing some of these XD
and there was no way i could kill anyone! especially Kyuhyun or Ryeowook!
thank you so so much for reading and commenting! ♥
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2017, 1:31 am GMT.