?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Garden of Earthly Delights
My Mind Is My Best Friend And My Worst Enemy
Agreement (2woon) 
23rd-Feb-2011 11:08 am
Title: Agreement
Pairing: 2woon
Rating: PG-13
Genre(s): romance
Word Count: 285
Summary: A quiet moment is all they need.
Written for the joeun_kkoom drabble wars with this as the prompt

----------------------

   “I don’t get the big deal about girls,” Yesung said to Kangin, taking a drag on his cigarette and looking out from their perch on the sloped roof.
    Kangin grunted in response, taking a pull from his own cigarette.
    “I could do without them,” Yesung mused. And while it seemed like a statement, there was a sense of a question- like it needed an answer- at the end of the sentence that Kangin could feel. He knew that Yesung knew he could sense it too.
    He glanced over at the smaller man briefly, catching his expectant eyes for just a second and seeing the hopefulness that the other tried to conceal. He pulled his gaze away, picturing Yesung’s eyes during what they had engaged in twenty minutes ago- an entirely different sort of desperation emanating from him then.
    Kangin exhaled a careful puff of smoke into the evening air, sensing that Yesung had turned to look out again- no longer focused on him. Though they were both quiet- both alert to keep track of the other’s movements without being obvious about what they were doing.
    “Yeah,” Kangin finally said, cutting through the not entirely uncomfortable silence, “I don’t need them.”
    From the corner of his eye, his saw a small smile tug at the corner of Yesung’s lips though the other man didn’t show that he’d heard in any other way.
Kangin glanced over at him briefly, suddenly feeling unsure.
Looking straight ahead again, he put his hand out- an invitation for a high five. Yesung didn’t look at him, but carefully put his palm against Kangin’s for a moment before he pulled away.
It may have seemed anti-climactic, but it was all they needed.

yesung
Comments 
23rd-Feb-2011 05:09 pm (UTC)
spot for ellie_eunnie
23rd-Feb-2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
I have never read anything about this couple

He pulled his gaze away, picturing Yesung’s eyes during what they had engaged in twenty minutes ago- an entirely different sort of desperation emanating from him then.
what was that? desperation? XD I think my mind's too sick and twisty

I really loved this, short but cute
and now this pairing seems kinda perfect to me :/ I want more of your suju :D
23rd-Feb-2011 08:24 pm (UTC)
nah, i think your mind has the right idea. lol.
i'm glad that you liked it!
i know! i need to write more suju. i just have to finish the fics im working on.
thanks for reading and commenting!

p.s. i'd get on msn to talk to you, but i have to read art theory. bleh.
23rd-Feb-2011 05:09 pm (UTC)
spot for l2inl2in <3
23rd-Feb-2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
spot for onewlurver :)
23rd-Feb-2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
spot for k_pop4life :D
23rd-Feb-2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
Aww Never really read anything about this couple and it's kind of weird but it was nice!
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Although sometimes I would picture their relationship to be kinda awkward!
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I just had a freaking revelation! Yesung's voice when having sex must be out of this world!
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
WOAH!!!

now back to my big bang spam
23rd-Feb-2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
haha. they are a bit of a strange couple, but they have their charms.
and you obviously have not read enough yewook if you just realized that yesung's voice during sex would be amazing XD
thanks for reading and commenting!
24th-Feb-2011 12:33 am (UTC)
i like this. 2woon is very interesting and i like how subtle you made this.
24th-Feb-2011 04:25 am (UTC)
thank you so much!
i think 2woon is interesting as well.
thanks for reading and commenting!
24th-Feb-2011 06:39 am (UTC)
Why am I feeling "unf" when there is no sex here?
Because you're that good.
Lovely.
24th-Feb-2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
aw thanks!
glad i could make you feel unf XD
thanks for reading and commenting!
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 9:32 pm GMT.