?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Garden of Earthly Delights
My Mind Is My Best Friend And My Worst Enemy
A Potentially Serious Matter (According to Zhou Mi) [QMi] 
16th-Mar-2011 12:01 am
Title: A Potentially Serious Matter (According to Zhou Mi)
Pairing: QMi
Rating: PG-13
Genre(s): humor
Word Count: 410
Summary: In which Zhou Mi is anal retentive and Kyuhyun is just trying to dry off.

----------------------------

    “Kui Xian?” Zhou Mi called, knocking on the closed bathroom door and then walking in anyway before Kyuhyun could answer. Not like it mattered, Kyuhyun admitted to himself- Zhou Mi had seen him in all states of undress- but still. Why even knock?
    “Welcome,” Kyuhyun muttered, continuing to soak up the water droplets on his skin with his towel.
    Disregarding Kyuhyun’s sarcasm (he had to sometimes otherwise he’d never get anything done), Zhou Mi spoke, “Why are there dishes in the sink?”
    “Uh…lunch?” he shrugged.
    “When do you think you’ll wash them?” Zhou Mi pressed, not seeming angry or annoyed, just concerned. Apparently this was a serious matter.
    “I don’t know?”
    “Okay…” Zhou Mi paused for a moment, looking as though he was deep in thought, “I guess I’ll just do them now then.”
    “No, don’t do that,” Kyuhyun protested, grabbing the taller man’s elbow when he turned to leave the room, “I’ll do them. Just not this second.”
    Zhou Mi’s brows creased as he worried his bottom lip between his teeth.
    “It’s okay for them to sit there for a while,” Kyuhyun added when it looked like Zhou Mi was about to have an anxiety attack.
    “I know that,” he defended, “But they’ll be harder to scrub later. Let me just do them.”
    “No, leave them alone,” Kyuhyun said emphatically, “Just go and relax or something.”
    “But Kui Xian~” Zhou Mi whined, pouting and trying to pull his arm from Kyuhyun’s grip.
    Kyuhyun sighed and did the only thing he could think to shut his boyfriend up and to get him to quit struggling- he pushed him against the bathroom wall and pressed against him, his naked form against Zhou Mi’s clothed one.
    “What are you doing?” he asked, seemingly confused despite the complete obviousness of the situation. His boyfriend was naked and pinning him to a wall- it should have been pretty clear.
    “Weaving a basket,” Kyuhyun quipped, pushing his knee between Zhou Mi’s legs and against his crotch. Zhou Mi gasped and gripped Kyuhyun’s waist as he rutted against his thigh, head falling back against the wall.
    Ultimately, Kyuhyun’s plan worked- getting Zhou Mi to stop babbling about dishes and acting like a tightly-wound housewife- and ended with them in an undignified pile of limbs on the hard, tile floor of the bathroom.
    However, once they’d both gotten dressed, Zhou Mi made Kyuhyun wash his dishes and, as it turned out, they were a bitch to scrub.

zhou mi
Comments 
16th-Mar-2011 05:02 am (UTC)
spot for ellie_eunnie
16th-Mar-2011 05:02 am (UTC)
spot for l2inl2in <3
30th-Mar-2011 06:14 pm (UTC)
I've never read this pairing. I'm not really a big suju fan. I love them but i'm not into the music so idk...anyways XD

but this? i like this!

weaving a basket OMFG so cute
zhou mi's always been a weakness of mine and even though kyu derps better than anyone he's pretty cute.

i could genuinely ship this.

I had to read it twice because the first time i read it as minkey
just a little confession i thought would amuse you lmao
16th-Mar-2011 05:03 am (UTC)
spot for k_pop4life :D
16th-Mar-2011 07:47 pm (UTC)
Lmao of course he had to go interrupt Kyuhyun's shower because he wanted the dishes to be washed and cleaned (but he was secretly hoping for some action ;)
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

GODDAM IT YOU ARE A SUCH A TEASE! 

I WANT KEY TO GO LIKE THIS TO JJONG: 
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Or TAEMIN HAVING A WET DREAM ABOUT ONEW
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
LOOK AT THE WAY THOSE HIPS MOVE 

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
LOOK AT HIS HIPS ALSO


Or GWIBOON giving MINHO A BLOWJOB!!
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

or CL GETTING JELOUS AND FUCKS DARA TO "PUNISH" HER:
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

EVEN EUNHAE!! I DON'T CARE 
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

EVEN SNSD IS PERFECTLY OKAY
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos


or vampire!Key and Jonghyun fucking around red bed sheets! Girl I'm going crazy 
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

LOOK AT KEY'S DIC*  
Am I tempting you enough?
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
16th-Mar-2011 05:03 am (UTC)
spot for onewlurver :)
16th-Mar-2011 05:30 am (UTC)
omigosh zhou mi you ocd freak <3

SO CUTE HAHAH. loved it <3 i can totally imagine mi being such a neat freak worrying about the dishes and stuff. too adorable :D great job ~ -mems-
16th-Mar-2011 05:43 am (UTC)
aw thank you so much!
i'm glad that you liked it!
and i can imagine him like that too XD
thanks for reading and commenting!
16th-Mar-2011 07:12 am (UTC)
Maybe I'll try this on my husband next time there are dishes in the sink...

This was sexy and fun!
16th-Mar-2011 05:35 pm (UTC)
haha thank you!
i am definitely Zhou Mi in this scenario XD
thanks for reading and commenting!
16th-Mar-2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
“What are you doing?” he asked, seemingly confused despite the complete obviousness of the situation. His boyfriend was naked and pinning him to a wall- it should have been pretty clear.
“Weaving a basket,” <<<<<<<<<<<<<< ROFL MUCH
16th-Mar-2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
haha. i'm glad you liked it!
thanks for reading and commenting!
16th-Mar-2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm really in love with your fics right now, no matter how inappropriately wrong they are. XD Thank you for writing!!! /saves
16th-Mar-2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
thank you!
i'm so glad that you like them! even if they are inappropriately wrong XD
thanks for reading and commenting!
17th-Mar-2011 12:29 am (UTC)
Oh man, this cracked me up! Great stuff <33

Here was the gold star line: Disregarding Kyuhyun’s sarcasm (he had to sometimes otherwise he’d never get anything done)

This was delightful and very sly, I really liked it.

(Man, I feel so late to the damn party. Why didn't I realize how awesome this pairing was earlier?)

17th-Mar-2011 03:20 am (UTC)
thank you!
i'm glad that you liked it!
and ikr? i'm late too! i was recently converted. kyumin used to be my suju otp, but now qmi is (shhh don't tell sungmin XD)
thanks for reading and commenting!
17th-Mar-2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
"Weaving a basket." Best line ever! Lol!!!! I loved it!
18th-Mar-2011 12:21 am (UTC)
haha. i'm glad that you liked it!
thanks for reading and commenting!
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Mar-2011 01:50 am (UTC)
thank you!
i'm so glad that you liked it!
thanks for reading and commenting!
13th-Jul-2011 08:33 am (UTC)
Ha very fumny!!!!
13th-Jul-2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
thanks!
i'm glad that you liked it!
thanks for reading and commenting!
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 9:59 pm GMT.